This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Blackheath CC, Kent - 8th XI Vs Old Colfeians CC - 4th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Regional Cricket League 2B - West - 2011Date :Saturday 30th July 2011
Toss:Old Colfeians CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

D Adolphe 102* and J Patel 6-7 for OC

Result Summary

Result:    Old Colfeians CC - 4th XI - Won by 212 runs
Blackheath CC, Kent - 8th XIOld Colfeians CC - 4th XI
Score26 all out (10.3 overs) 238 for 8 (46 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points015
Bonus Points45
Penalty Points00
Total Points420

Old Colfeians CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dominic Adolphenot out102000
2Asim Shafiqueb  Bharat Hirani8000
3Connall Askewb  Samsul Ahmed13000
4Niraj Patelct Kether Eaglestoneb  Samsul Ahmed0000
5Mitul Patelb  Shashikant Jagtap58000
6Jay Patelrun out (Paul Baecke)6000
7Saamer Shafiqueb  Bharat Hirani5000
8Retin Patel*ct James Nurtonb  Shahed Ali2000
9Dhrupad Patelct Shashikant Jagtapb  Samsul Ahmed1000
10Jai Patelnot out15000
11Naveed Ghaffardid not bat
Extras       28
Total238
Wickets 8
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Bharat Hirani11132200
2Samsul Ahmed10150300
3Shashikant Jagtap7137100
4Unsure1020000
5Joseph Franklin7040000
6Paul Baecke4030000
7Shahed Ali6213100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total465222800

Blackheath CC, Kent - 8th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Nurton*b  Jai Patel2000
2Kether Eaglestoneb  Jai Patel1000
3Unsurerun out (Dhrupad Patel)8000
4Shahed Alict Connall Askewb  Naveed Ghaffar6000
5Joseph Franklinb  Jai Patel0000
6Shashikant Jagtapb  Jai Patel2000
7Paul Baeckelbwb  Jai Patel0000
8Bharat Hiraninot out0000
9Samsul Ahmedct Connall Askewb  Jai Patel0000
Extras       7
Total26
Wickets 8
Overs 10.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jai Patel5.317600
2Dhrupad Patel3010000
3Naveed Ghaffar206100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total10.3123800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers