This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Dulwich CC - 5th XI Vs Blackheath CC, Kent - Blackheath 7th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Regional Cricket League - 1B - Metropolitan 2013Date :Saturday 6th July 2013
Toss:Dulwich CC - 5th XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Dulwich Sports GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Dulwich CC - 5th XI - Won by 1 wicket
Dulwich CC - 5th XIBlackheath CC, Kent - Blackheath 7th XI
Score226 for 9 (44.5 overs) 't'225 for 9 (46 overs) 'b'
Game Points150
Bonus Points413
Penalty Points00
Total Points1913

Blackheath CC, Kent - Blackheath 7th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simon Wright*st Joe Mooreb  Tim Brown58000
2Hugo Douglas-Freemanct David Cookb  Deb Biswas4000
3Martin Longstaffct Joe Mooreb  William Spencer44000
4Doug Shiptonb  William Spencer4000
5Richard Cookect Joe Mooreb  William Spencer13000
6Greg Diaperct Stephen Walkerb  Dave O'Higgins6000
7Dexter Kandemirinot out42000
8James Morrisonb  Tim Brown7000
9Alan Bosworthb  Deb Biswas2000
10Shashikant Jagtapb  Nikhil Lalwani18000
11James Coneynot out0000
Extras       b (9), lb (7), w (10), nb (1)27
Total225
Wickets 9
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Deb Biswas12234200
2Nikhil Lalwani8045100
3William Spencer12050300
4Stephen Walker7032000
5Dave O'Higgins4017100
6Tim Brown3031200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets160
Total462225900

Dulwich CC - 5th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1David Strakerct Simon Wrightb  Dexter Kandemiri20000
2David Cookct Richard Cookeb  Shashikant Jagtap7000
3James Johnsonct Martin Longstaffb  Shashikant Jagtap8000
4Joe Moorehandled ball55000
5Steve Johnsct Greg Diaperb  Alan Bosworth7000
6Dave O'Higginsb  James Morrison2000
7Tim Brown*ct Richard Cookeb  Alan Bosworth21000
8Stephen Walkerct Richard Cookeb  Dexter Kandemiri0000
9Nikhil Lalwanib  Martin Longstaff42000
10Deb Biswasnot out24000
11William Spencernot out7000
Extras       b (1), lb (5), w (20), nb (7)33
Total226
Wickets 9
Overs 44.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Morrison11058100
2Shashikant Jagtap11161200
3Dexter Kandemiri7040200
4Alan Bosworth12253200
5Martin Longstaff3.518100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total44.54226900

Match Officials

UmpiresSteve Choney
Scorers