This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Blackheath CC, Kent - 8th XI Vs Bexleyheath CC - 4th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Regional Cricket League - 2C - South Thames 2013Date :Saturday 10th August 2013
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Charlton Park OvalRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

BHeath BP = 3

Result Summary

Result:    Blackheath CC, Kent - 8th XI - Won by 109 runs
Blackheath CC, Kent - 8th XIBexleyheath CC - 4th XI
Score214 for 7 (40 overs) 'b'105 all out (29.2 overs)
Game Points150
Bonus Points53
Penalty Points00
Total Points203

Blackheath CC, Kent - 8th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Enobong Ettehct Tony Barkerb  Brad Lawrence2000
2Andy Wardb  Tony Barker55000
3Jeremy Nelsonct John Coombsb  Brad Lawrence9000
4Matthew Wibberleyct Ram Garimellab  Brad Lawrence53000
5Richard Cookeb  Ram Garimella1000
6Brent Thomsonb  Tony Barker34000
7Saiyeshen Naidoonot out15000
8James Nurton*run out (Jamie Tibbs)1000
9Suddep Gyawalidid not bat
10Shashikant Jagtapdid not bat
Extras       b (13), lb (11), w (12), nb (8)44
Total214
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

14-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 34-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 143-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 144-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 174-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 197-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 214-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Martin Jonker10418000
2Brad Lawrence9050300
3Nick Parnham4018000
4Jamie Tibbs4021000
5Gramevir Perhar4021000
6Tony Barker6037200
7Ram Garimella3025100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets241
Total404214700

Bexleyheath CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Brad Lawrenceb  Suddep Gyawali3000
2John Coombsb  Shashikant Jagtap13000
3Thomas Hughesb  Suddep Gyawali0000
4Ram Garimellab  Suddep Gyawali3000
5Martin Jonkerct Andy Wardb  Shashikant Jagtap6000
6Barry Marect Enobong Ettehb  Suddep Gyawali13000
7Gramevir Perharb  Saiyeshen Naidoo7000
8Nick Parnhamb  Shashikant Jagtap0000
9Jamie Tibbslbwb  Enobong Etteh7000
10Tony Barker*not out23000
11Mick Parnhamb  Saiyeshen Naidoo2000
Extras       b (7), lb (8), w (13)28
Total105
Wickets all out
Overs 29.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

17-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 17-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 21-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 28-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 41-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 41-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 41-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 105-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Shashikant Jagtap8228300
2Suddep Gyawali8219400
3Brent Thomson4113000
4Saiyeshen Naidoo6.2212200
5James Nurton2014000
6Enobong Etteh104100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total29.271051000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers