This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Blackheath CC, Kent - Blackheath 5th XI Vs City University London - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 20th April 2013
Toss:Blackheath CC, Kent - Blackheath 5th XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Charlton Park OvalRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Brendan Eagar - maiden Club 50 Mudabbir Ali - 4/26 Christie Jones - 3/44

Result Summary

Result:    Blackheath CC, Kent - 5th XI - Won by 41 runs
Blackheath CC, Kent - Blackheath 5th XICity University London - 1st XI
Score203 for 9 (40 overs) 'b' 't'162 all out (35.1 overs)

Blackheath CC, Kent - Blackheath 5th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mahi Mahfuzulb  Unsure1000
2Brendan Eagarct Unsureb  Unsure55000
3Simon Martinb  Unsure6000
4Christie Jonesct Unsureb  Unsure21000
5Abs Bygottct Unsureb  Unsure42000
6Azim Anwarulb  Unsure19000
7Mudabbir Alict Unsureb  Unsure7000
8Victor Kandampully*b  Unsure5000
9Shashikant Jagtapct Unsureb  Unsure8000
10Mohammad Islamnot out0000
11Sadik Ahmednot out0000
Extras       b (9), lb (1), w (25), nb (4)39
Total203
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

27-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 36-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 100-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 100-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 144-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 175-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 191-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 203-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 203-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Khaja Ahmed000000
2Maazed Abdullah000000
3Shiban Saeed000000
4Grady Bridges000000
5Ahmed Durrani000000
6Harcharan Singh000000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total0010000

City University London - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jeev Jeevb  Mudabbir Ali21000
2Ronak Godhkab  Mudabbir Ali19000
3Maazed Abdullahb  Mudabbir Ali3000
4Khaja Ahmedct Simon Martinb  Mahi Mahfuzul12000
5Grady Bridgeslbwb  Christie Jones8000
6Aqib Khanb  Christie Jones4000
7Vishal Goradiarun out (Simon Martin)7000
8Sagar Seth*†b  Christie Jones32000
9Shiban Saeedst Abs Bygottb  Mohammad Islam2000
10Ahmed Durranib  Mudabbir Ali5000
11Harcharan Singhnot out1000
Extras       b (5), lb (5), w (29), nb (9)48
Total162
Wickets all out
Overs 35.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sadik Ahmed7039000
2Shashikant Jagtap3022000
3Mahi Mahfuzul5018100
4Mudabbir Ali8226400
5Christie Jones6.1043300
6Mohammad Islam6016100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total35.121741000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers